[all][elections][ptl] Combined Project Team Lead and Technical Committee Election Conclusion and Results

classic Classic list List threaded Threaded
1 message Options
Reply | Threaded
Open this post in threaded view
|

[all][elections][ptl] Combined Project Team Lead and Technical Committee Election Conclusion and Results

Jeremy Stanley
Thank you to all candidates who put their name forward for Project
Team Lead (PTL) and Technical Committee (TC) in this election. A
healthy, open process breeds trust in our decision making capability
thank you to all those who make this process possible.

Now for the results of the PTL election process, please join me in
extending congratulations to the following PTLs:

 * Adjutant                  : Adrian Turjak
 * Barbican                  : Douglas Mendizábal
 * Blazar                    : Pierre Riteau
 * Cinder                    : Brian Rosmaita
 * Cloudkitty                : Luka Peschke
 * Congress                  : Eric Kao
 * Documentation             : Alexandra Settle
 * Ec2 Api                   : Andrey Pavlov
 * Freezer                   : geng chc
 * Glance                    : Abhishek Kekane
 * Heat                      : Rico Lin
 * Horizon                   : Akihiro Motoki
 * Infrastructure            : Clark Boylan
 * Ironic                    : Julia Kreger
 * Karbor                    : Pengju Jiao
 * Keystone                  : Colleen Murphy
 * Kolla                     : Mark Goddard
 * Kuryr                     : Michał Dulko
 * Loci                      : Pete Birley
 * Magnum                    : Feilong Wang
 * Manila                    : Goutham Pacha Ravi
 * Masakari                  : Sampath Priyankara
 * Mistral                   : Renat Akhmerov
 * Monasca                   : Witek Bedyk
 * Murano                    : Rong Zhu
 * Neutron                   : Sławek Kapłoński
 * Nova                      : Eric Fried
 * Octavia                   : Adam Harwell
 * OpenStack Charms          : Frode Nordahl
 * Openstack Chef            : Jens Harbott
 * OpenStack Helm            : Pete Birley
 * OpenStackAnsible          : Mohammed Naser
 * OpenStackClient           : Dean Troyer
 * Oslo                      : Ben Nemec
 * Packaging Rpm             : Javier Peña
 * Puppet OpenStack          : Shengping Zhong
 * Qinling                   : Lingxian Kong
 * Quality Assurance         : Ghanshyam Mann
 * Rally                     : Andrey Kurilin
 * Release Management        : Sean McGinnis
 * Requirements              : Matthew Thode
 * Sahara                    : Jeremy Freudberg
 * Searchlight               : Trinh Nguyen
 * Senlin                    : XueFeng Liu
 * Solum                     : Rong Zhu
 * Storlets                  : Kota Tsuyuzaki
 * Swift                     : Tim Burke
 * Tacker                    : dharmendra kushwaha
 * Telemetry                 : Rong Zhu
 * Tricircle                 : chi zhang
 * Tripleo                   : Wes Hayutin
 * Trove                     : Lingxian Kong
 * Vitrage                   : Eyal Bar-Ilan
 * Watcher                   : canwei li
 * Zaqar                     : wang hao
 * Zun                       : Feng Shengqin

Also please join me in congratulating the 6 newly elected members of
the TC:

  Ghanshyam Mann (gmann)
  Jean-Philippe Evrard (evrardjp)
  Jay Bryant (jungleboyj)
  Kevin Carter (cloudnull)
  Kendall Nelson (diablo_rojo)
  Nate Johnston (njohnston)

Full results: because there were only as many TC candidates as open
              seats, no poll was held and all candidates were
              acclaimed

Elections:

Election process details and results are also available here:
https://governance.openstack.org/election/

--
Jeremy Stanley, on behalf of the OpenStack Technical Election Officials

_______________________________________________
OpenStack-announce mailing list
[hidden email]
http://lists.openstack.org/cgi-bin/mailman/listinfo/openstack-announce

signature.asc (981 bytes) Download Attachment